Estimated Value: $119,806 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 986 Meiser Rd, Corfu, NY 14036 and is currently estimated at $171,702, approximately $162 per square foot. 986 Meiser Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Oakfield-Alabama Elementary School and Oakfield-Alabama Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2009
Sold by
Voltura Gregory
Bought by
Voltura Gregory
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1995
Sold by
Coughlin Ricky L and Coughlin Yolanda S
Bought by
Voltura Gregory J and Voltura Nicole L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voltura Gregory | -- | -- | |
| Voltura Gregory J | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,954 | $95,200 | $9,700 | $85,500 |
| 2024 | $3,073 | $95,200 | $9,200 | $86,000 |
| 2023 | $3,188 | $95,200 | $9,200 | $86,000 |
| 2022 | $3,082 | $73,200 | $10,100 | $63,100 |
| 2021 | $3,048 | $73,200 | $10,100 | $63,100 |
| 2020 | $2,117 | $73,200 | $10,100 | $63,100 |
| 2019 | $2,233 | $73,200 | $10,100 | $63,100 |
| 2018 | $2,233 | $73,200 | $10,100 | $63,100 |
| 2017 | $2,051 | $73,200 | $10,100 | $63,100 |
| 2016 | $1,971 | $73,200 | $10,100 | $63,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $73,200 | $10,100 | $63,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,500 | $10,100 | $60,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map