986 W 5th Ave Apache Junction, AZ 85120
Estimated Value: $237,962 - $346,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 986 W 5th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 and is currently estimated at $311,741, approximately $262 per square foot. 986 W 5th Ave is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Four Peaks Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2022
Sold by
Hills Robin E and Hills Timothy J
Bought by
Hills Robin and Hills Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,933
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$229,808
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2017
Sold by
Jacob Lloyd Hansen
Bought by
Hills Robin and Hills Timothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,500
Interest Rate
3.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2008
Sold by
Ritter Virginia O
Bought by
Al Konaisy Robin E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hills Robin | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Hills Robin | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Hills Robin | $162,000 | -- | |
| Al Konaisy Robin E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hills Robin | $90,000 | |
| Closed | Hills Robin | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hills Robin | $62,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hills Robin | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $784 | $22,629 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $737 | $22,850 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $772 | $18,436 | $3,729 | $14,707 |
| 2022 | $737 | $13,141 | $3,729 | $9,412 |
| 2021 | $760 | $12,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $742 | $11,061 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $712 | $10,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $695 | $7,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $678 | $6,051 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $659 | $5,704 | $1,100 | $4,604 |
| 2014 | $632 | $4,054 | $1,100 | $2,954 |
Source: Public Records
Map