9860 Covey Ln Escondido, CA 92026
Estimated Value: $958,000 - $1,012,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,124
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9860 Covey Ln, Escondido, CA 92026 and is currently estimated at $985,225, approximately $463 per square foot. 9860 Covey Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lilac, Valley Center Middle School, and Valley Center High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2016
Sold by
Semper Fi Solutions Llc
Bought by
Montgomery Tyrina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$554,766
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2015
Sold by
Robinson Barbara L and Esaki Carol
Bought by
Semper Fi Solutions Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,250
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Tyrina | $565,000 | Title 365 | |
| Semper Fi Solutions Llc | $400,000 | Title 365 |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Montgomery Tyrina | $554,766 | |
| Previous Owner | Semper Fi Solutions Llc | $93,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,023 | $668,834 | $242,451 | $426,383 |
| 2024 | $7,852 | $655,721 | $237,698 | $418,023 |
| 2023 | $7,659 | $642,865 | $233,038 | $409,827 |
| 2022 | $7,529 | $630,261 | $228,469 | $401,792 |
| 2021 | $7,355 | $617,904 | $223,990 | $393,914 |
| 2020 | $7,285 | $611,569 | $221,694 | $389,875 |
| 2019 | $7,301 | $599,579 | $217,348 | $382,231 |
| 2018 | $7,095 | $587,824 | $213,087 | $374,737 |
| 2017 | $941 | $576,299 | $208,909 | $367,390 |
| 2016 | $5,202 | $400,000 | $145,000 | $255,000 |
| 2015 | $3,274 | $235,547 | $113,059 | $122,488 |
| 2014 | -- | $230,934 | $110,845 | $120,089 |
Source: Public Records
Map