9862 Grant Place Crown Point, IN 46307
Estimated Value: $333,074 - $386,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,232
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9862 Grant Place, Crown Point, IN 46307 and is currently estimated at $351,769, approximately $108 per square foot. 9862 Grant Place is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Homer Iddings Elementary School, Merrillville Intermediate School, and Pierce Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2021
Sold by
Nwi Property Exchange Llc
Bought by
Dresden Frank
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,903
Outstanding Balance
$266,002
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$85,767
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2021
Sold by
Rios Oscar S and Rios Alice M
Bought by
Nwi Property Exchange Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,903
Outstanding Balance
$266,002
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$85,767
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dresden Frank | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Nwi Property Exchange Llc | -- | Chicago Title Co Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dresden Frank | $290,903 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,444 | $375,200 | $49,900 | $325,300 |
| 2024 | $9,446 | $375,200 | $49,900 | $325,300 |
| 2023 | $4,854 | $381,500 | $48,500 | $333,000 |
| 2022 | $4,854 | $337,300 | $41,400 | $295,900 |
| 2021 | $2,670 | $267,000 | $39,400 | $227,600 |
| 2020 | $5,008 | $250,400 | $36,900 | $213,500 |
| 2019 | $4,889 | $242,200 | $35,800 | $206,400 |
| 2018 | $5,236 | $237,100 | $35,800 | $201,300 |
| 2017 | $5,318 | $233,800 | $35,800 | $198,000 |
| 2016 | $5,153 | $233,900 | $34,400 | $199,500 |
| 2014 | $4,999 | $227,800 | $33,400 | $194,400 |
| 2013 | $3,439 | $225,900 | $34,800 | $191,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map