Seller's Agent in 2016
Darlene Catalani
DICKERSON & NIEMAN
(815) 893-7401
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $498,000 - $579,000
PRESTIGIOUS ONE OWNER ALL BRICK RANCH CUSTOM BUILT BY RON DAVIDSON. OVER 3500 SQ FT FINISHED SPACE. FEATURES RIVER ACCESS RIGHT OUT YOUR BACK YARD TO PRIVATE ASSOCIATION'S BOAT RAMP & PICNIC GROUNDS TO RIVER. AMPLE ROOM IN THE 4.5 OVERSIZED ATTACHED GARAGES FOR BOAT, EXTRA VEHICLES, LAWN EQUIPMENT, ETC. EXPOSED FULL WALK OUT LL WITH FINISHED FAMILY ROOM, WET BAR, 2 BEDROOMS, FULL BATH & EXTRA LARGE WINDOWS OVERLOOKING REAR YARD. FRONT ELEVATION BOASTS A BRICK PAVER COURTYARD AND ENTRY TO SOARING VOLUME FOYER. TWO SIDED FIREPLACE GIVES WARMTH TO BOTH LIVING ROOM AND KITCHEN. ENJOY COOKING IN EXPANSIVE ALL BRICK WALLED KITCHEN WITH BUILT IN GRILL & DOUBLE OVEN. MAIN FLOOR MASTER BEDROOM SUITE LARGE WALK-IN CLOSET, JACUZZI TUB & SHOWER STALL. LARGE FIRST FLOOR LAUNDRY.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
DICKERSON & NIEMAN License #475083069 Listed on: 07/11/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brent Scott W | $315,000 | Other |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brent Scott W | $299,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2016 10/31/16 | Sold | $315,000 | -10.0% | $133 / Sq Ft |
| 08/14/2016 08/14/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/11/2016 07/11/16 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $148 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,209 | $154,035 | $25,505 | $128,530 |
| 2023 | $11,368 | $138,235 | $22,889 | $115,346 |
| 2022 | $10,861 | $126,369 | $20,924 | $105,445 |
| 2021 | $10,389 | $118,712 | $19,656 | $99,056 |
| 2020 | $10,203 | $114,399 | $18,942 | $95,457 |
| 2019 | $9,943 | $109,274 | $18,093 | $91,181 |
| 2018 | $10,140 | $105,000 | $17,385 | $87,615 |
| 2017 | $11,973 | $124,026 | $16,768 | $107,258 |
| 2016 | $10,997 | $122,037 | $16,499 | $105,538 |
| 2015 | $10,386 | $118,552 | $16,028 | $102,524 |
| 2014 | $9,704 | $117,053 | $15,825 | $101,228 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Darlene Catalani
DICKERSON & NIEMAN
(815) 893-7401
27 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Kathleen Oehlberg
Realty One Group Strategies
(815) 227-9000
18 in this area
234 Total Sales
Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 201604192
APN: 08-05-427-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.