9864 Milton Cir Cypress, CA 90630
Estimated Value: $1,230,946 - $1,359,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,348
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9864 Milton Cir, Cypress, CA 90630 and is currently estimated at $1,280,737, approximately $545 per square foot. 9864 Milton Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Frank Vessels Elementary School, Lexington Junior High School, and Cypress High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2015
Sold by
Sparks Michael Dennis and Sparks Karen Beth
Bought by
The Sparks Family Year 2015 Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Sparks Family Year 2015 Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,096 | $449,033 | $257,604 | $191,429 |
| 2024 | $5,096 | $440,229 | $252,553 | $187,676 |
| 2023 | $4,978 | $431,598 | $247,601 | $183,997 |
| 2022 | $4,918 | $423,136 | $242,746 | $180,390 |
| 2021 | $4,852 | $414,840 | $237,987 | $176,853 |
| 2020 | $4,832 | $410,587 | $235,547 | $175,040 |
| 2019 | $4,697 | $402,537 | $230,929 | $171,608 |
| 2018 | $4,633 | $394,645 | $226,401 | $168,244 |
| 2017 | $4,474 | $386,907 | $221,961 | $164,946 |
| 2016 | $4,436 | $379,321 | $217,609 | $161,712 |
| 2015 | $4,402 | $373,624 | $214,341 | $159,283 |
| 2014 | $4,169 | $366,306 | $210,143 | $156,163 |
Source: Public Records
Map