Estimated Value: $585,000 - $634,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9864 Tonya Dr, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $606,753, approximately $337 per square foot. 9864 Tonya Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Jordan High, and Mount Jordan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2022
Sold by
Dallin Bailey
Bought by
Mohammad Himan F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$512,500
Outstanding Balance
$490,706
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$116,047
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2017
Sold by
Apostole Vasile and Apostole Lisa
Bought by
Bailey Dallin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,550
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
Muren Michael J and Muren Marcy S
Bought by
Apostole Vasile and Apostole Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1995
Sold by
Goaslind Richard B and Goaslind Michele C
Bought by
Muren Michael J and Muren Marcy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,436
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mohammad Himan F | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Bailey Dallin | -- | Highland Title Agency | |
| Apostole Vasile | -- | Superior Title | |
| Muren Michael J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mohammad Himan F | $512,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bailey Dallin | $305,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Apostole Vasile | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Muren Michael J | $104,436 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,036 | $584,900 | $183,500 | $401,400 |
| 2024 | $3,036 | $561,500 | $178,500 | $383,000 |
| 2023 | $2,879 | $530,800 | $173,700 | $357,100 |
| 2022 | $2,827 | $509,300 | $111,900 | $397,400 |
| 2021 | $2,524 | $387,000 | $85,900 | $301,100 |
| 2020 | $2,423 | $350,400 | $85,900 | $264,500 |
| 2019 | $2,147 | $302,500 | $81,100 | $221,400 |
| 2018 | $1,975 | $289,800 | $81,100 | $208,700 |
| 2017 | $1,535 | $215,100 | $81,100 | $134,000 |
| 2016 | $1,597 | $216,300 | $81,100 | $135,200 |
| 2015 | $1,465 | $183,700 | $78,600 | $105,100 |
| 2014 | $1,424 | $175,000 | $76,200 | $98,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map