9866 185th Ave SE Becker, MN 55308
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $477,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,739
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9866 185th Ave SE, Becker, MN 55308 and is currently estimated at $395,207, approximately $227 per square foot. 9866 185th Ave SE is a home located in Sherburne County with nearby schools including Becker Primary School, Becker Intermediate Elementary School, and Becker Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2021
Sold by
Fischer Patrick E
Bought by
Christensen Carly K and Gese Mark A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,005
Outstanding Balance
$279,352
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$115,855
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christensen Carly K | $316,500 | First American Title | |
| Christensen Carly Carly | $316,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christensen Carly K | $307,005 | |
| Closed | Christensen Carly Carly | $313,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,470 | $352,600 | $176,700 | $175,900 |
| 2024 | $3,346 | $351,200 | $177,500 | $173,700 |
| 2023 | $3,072 | $349,200 | $177,500 | $171,700 |
| 2022 | $2,732 | $321,200 | $149,500 | $171,700 |
| 2020 | $2,448 | $237,100 | $89,400 | $147,700 |
| 2019 | $2,262 | $220,800 | $82,300 | $138,500 |
| 2018 | $2,096 | $208,500 | $78,000 | $130,500 |
| 2017 | $1,984 | $192,600 | $72,200 | $120,400 |
| 2016 | $2,018 | $179,700 | $67,700 | $112,000 |
| 2015 | $1,632 | $158,200 | $59,700 | $98,500 |
| 2014 | $1,414 | $140,800 | $49,900 | $90,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $114,700 | $44,900 | $69,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map