9868 Deer St Spring Hill, FL 34608
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $487,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9868 Deer St, Spring Hill, FL 34608 and is currently estimated at $434,102, approximately $214 per square foot. 9868 Deer St is a home with nearby schools including Explorer K-8, Frank W. Springstead High School, and Gulf Coast Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2020
Sold by
Champion Sandra L and Ultch Judith A
Bought by
Rodriguez Jesus A Carrasquillo and Rodriguez Felicita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2016
Sold by
Sls Land Inc
Bought by
Glover Ralph S and Ralph S Glover Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2005
Sold by
Sls Land Inc
Bought by
Sls Land Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Jesus A Carrasquillo | $44,000 | All Performance Title Inc | |
| Glover Ralph S | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Sls Land Inc | $70,000 | Clear Title Of Hernando Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,459 | $325,642 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,308 | $316,465 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,308 | $307,248 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,420 | $41,869 | $0 | $0 |