987 Ave E North W Great Falls, MT 59404
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $335,408
3
Beds
2
Baths
944
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 987 Ave E North W, Great Falls, MT 59404 and is currently estimated at $326,352, approximately $345 per square foot. 987 Ave E North W is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Valley View School, West Elementary School, and North Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2022
Sold by
Korst Karen L
Bought by
Brown Charla A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Charla A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,024 | $305,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,444 | $240,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,400 | $240,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,103 | $188,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,994 | $188,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,924 | $166,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,830 | $166,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,819 | $163,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,717 | $163,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,565 | $157,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,518 | $157,900 | $0 | $0 |