987 Bergen Ave Ottawa, IL 61350
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $216,330
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 987 Bergen Ave, Ottawa, IL 61350 and is currently estimated at $197,333, approximately $151 per square foot. 987 Bergen Ave is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Ottawa Township High School, Marquette Academy, and Ottawa Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2021
Sold by
Lethiot-Cabrera Elaine M
Bought by
Cabrera Andres T and Lethiot-Cabrera Elaine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2021
Sold by
Villarreal Nora L and Lethiot John J
Bought by
Lethiot-Cabrera Elaine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2015
Sold by
Lethiot John J
Bought by
Lethiot John J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2005
Sold by
Lethiot Paula
Bought by
Lethiot John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,500
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabrera Andres T | -- | None Available | |
| Lethiot-Cabrera Elaine M | -- | None Available | |
| Lethiot John J | -- | -- | |
| Lethiot John | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lethiot John | $72,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,593 | $75,708 | $8,405 | $67,303 |
| 2024 | $6,593 | $69,777 | $7,747 | $62,030 |
| 2023 | $6,144 | $64,168 | $7,124 | $57,044 |
| 2022 | $5,624 | $58,585 | $9,147 | $49,438 |
| 2021 | $5,266 | $54,927 | $8,576 | $46,351 |
| 2020 | $4,964 | $52,371 | $8,177 | $44,194 |
| 2019 | $4,957 | $50,796 | $7,931 | $42,865 |
| 2018 | $4,810 | $49,500 | $7,729 | $41,771 |
| 2017 | $4,672 | $48,425 | $7,561 | $40,864 |
| 2016 | $4,498 | $46,697 | $7,291 | $39,406 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,691 | $6,978 | $37,713 |
| 2012 | -- | $45,562 | $7,114 | $38,448 |
Source: Public Records
Map