T
Landlord's Agent in 2026
TIMOTHY TSE
TSE REALTY & MANAGEMENT SERVIC
(323) 657-7591
4 Total Sales
Two Bedroom/Two Bathroom Pasadena Apartment by Cal Tech and Lake Ave
(Please Note: We DO NOT post on Craigslist! If you find this listing fraudulently posted on Craigslist, please flag and report the listing immediately) Welcome to your future home in Pasadena, CA! Experience the epitome of comfort and convenience in this 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom first-floor apartment. Nestled in the heart of Pasadena, CA, this residence is ideally situated near Lake Ave and Cal Tech, offering easy access to a variety of local amenities including neighboring restaurants and shopping with easy access to the 210 Freeway. The apartment boasts hardwood floors that add a touch of elegance to the space, while the central AC ensures a comfortable environment all year round. An onsite laundry room is available, making laundry day a breeze. The apartment also features a private patio, perfect for enjoying the California sunshine. Additionally, the underground parking garage includes two assigned parking spaces. Don't miss out on this opportunity to enjoy Pasadena living at its finest. -Utilities Included: Water and Sewer & Trash (Tenants responsible for electricity and gas) -Parking: Two assigned parking spaces included in the underground parking garage. -Appliances Included: Refrigerator, Stove, Dishwasher, and Central A/C. -Security Deposit: One months Rent (We are looking for a credit score of 650 and above with total monthly income at least 3 times the monthly rent) -Laundry: On site laundry room with two washers and two dryers -Pet Policy: Additional $50/month pet rent (Cats and Small Dogs only subject to approval) -Maximum number of occupants: 4 (2 per bedroom) -One year lease minimum
Last Agent to Rent the Property
TSE REALTY & MANAGEMENT SERVIC Brokerage Phone: 3236577591 License #01905123 Listed on: 03/01/2026
Last Renter's Agent
NONE NONE
None MRML License #N/A
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/21/2026 03/21/26 | Rented | $2,650 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | Price Changed | $2,650 | -1.7% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 03/01/2026 03/01/26 | Price Changed | $2,695 | -2.0% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 03/01/2026 03/01/26 | For Rent | $2,750 | +5.8% | -- |
| 12/23/2023 12/23/23 | Rented | $2,600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/21/2023 12/21/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/20/2023 12/20/23 | For Rent | $2,600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/19/2023 12/19/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/23/2023 10/23/23 | For Rent | $2,600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/04/2023 02/04/23 | Rented | $2,600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/04/2023 02/04/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/26/2023 01/26/23 | For Rent | $2,600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/24/2023 01/24/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/16/2023 01/16/23 | For Rent | $2,600 | +23.8% | -- |
| 01/21/2021 01/21/21 | Rented | $2,100 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/10/2021 01/10/21 | Price Changed | $2,100 | -2.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 12/30/2020 12/30/20 | Price Changed | $2,150 | -2.3% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 11/24/2020 11/24/20 | For Rent | $2,200 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $76,913 | $6,772,845 | $3,725,066 | $3,047,779 |
| 2024 | $76,913 | $6,640,045 | $3,652,026 | $2,988,019 |
| 2023 | $76,285 | $6,509,849 | $3,580,418 | $2,929,431 |
| 2022 | $73,664 | $6,382,206 | $3,510,214 | $2,871,992 |
| 2021 | $70,641 | $6,257,066 | $3,441,387 | $2,815,679 |
| 2019 | $67,994 | $6,073,629 | $3,339,314 | $2,734,315 |
| 2018 | $69,426 | $5,954,582 | $3,273,838 | $2,680,744 |
| 2016 | $67,248 | $5,721,294 | $3,146,712 | $2,574,582 |
| 2015 | $66,510 | $5,635,356 | $3,099,446 | $2,535,910 |
| 2014 | $65,147 | $5,524,969 | $3,038,733 | $2,486,236 |
T
Landlord's Agent in 2026
TIMOTHY TSE
TSE REALTY & MANAGEMENT SERVIC
(323) 657-7591
4 Total Sales
N
Tenant's Agent in 2026
NONE NONE
None MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: WS26033864
Ask me questions while you tour the home.