Estimated Value: $177,258 - $189,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 987 Fairfield Rd, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $183,065, approximately $192 per square foot. 987 Fairfield Rd is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Cookson Elementary School, Troy Junior High School, and Van Cleve Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2019
Sold by
Miller Dennis D
Bought by
Miller Michael B and Miller Molly J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2002
Sold by
Lucente James M and Lucente Cathy
Bought by
Hill Marion and Hill Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,385
Outstanding Balance
$36,739
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$146,326
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1992
Bought by
Lucente James M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Michael B | -- | None Available | |
| Hill Marion | $91,100 | -- | |
| Lucente James M | $69,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill Marion | $90,385 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,441 | $41,870 | $12,290 | $29,580 |
| 2024 | $1,441 | $39,130 | $13,300 | $25,830 |
| 2023 | $1,475 | $39,130 | $13,300 | $25,830 |
| 2022 | $1,228 | $39,130 | $13,300 | $25,830 |
| 2021 | $995 | $30,100 | $10,220 | $19,880 |
| 2020 | $996 | $30,100 | $10,220 | $19,880 |
| 2019 | $1,032 | $30,100 | $10,220 | $19,880 |
| 2018 | $1,003 | $28,140 | $10,220 | $17,920 |
| 2017 | $1,013 | $28,140 | $10,220 | $17,920 |
| 2016 | $999 | $28,140 | $10,220 | $17,920 |
| 2015 | $938 | $26,040 | $9,450 | $16,590 |
| 2014 | $938 | $26,040 | $9,450 | $16,590 |
| 2013 | $944 | $26,040 | $9,450 | $16,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map