Landlord's Agent in 2024
Andrew Moore
Daniel Gale of Brooklyn LLC
(917) 620-0056
21 Total Sales
Renovated One Bedroom, One Bath Apartment ... Centrally Located in the Heart of East Williamsburg Brooklyn. This Unit offers; Brand New Stainless Steel Appliances, Subway Tile Bathroom Finishes, Luxury
vinyl wood floors, you will also enjoy the:
- High Ceilings
- Large Closet Space and Cabinet Storage
- Close to local restaurants and tons of coffee shops, bars, salons, & music venues
Disclosure: Stock Photos Photos from unit 2R similar layout in 985 Flushing Ave
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Daniel Gale of Brooklyn LLC License #10401276330 Listed on: 01/09/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 987 Flushing Ave Llc | -- | -- | |
| 987 Flushing Ave Llc | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/07/2024 03/07/24 | Rented | $2,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/07/2024 03/07/24 | Price Changed | $2,500 | -3.8% | $0 / Sq Ft |
| 02/16/2024 02/16/24 | Price Changed | $2,600 | -1.9% | $0 / Sq Ft |
| 01/09/2024 01/09/24 | For Rent | $2,650 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,157 | $526,050 | $137,700 | $388,350 |
| 2025 | $7,899 | $515,250 | $137,700 | $377,550 |
| 2024 | $7,899 | $644,040 | $137,700 | $506,340 |
| 2023 | $7,181 | $805,050 | $137,700 | $667,350 |
| 2022 | $6,633 | $787,500 | $137,700 | $649,800 |
| 2021 | $6,158 | $630,000 | $137,700 | $492,300 |
| 2020 | $3,027 | $691,650 | $137,700 | $553,950 |
| 2019 | $6,130 | $697,680 | $137,700 | $559,980 |
| 2018 | $5,727 | $45,030 | $10,665 | $34,365 |
| 2017 | $5,304 | $41,700 | $11,475 | $30,225 |
| 2016 | $4,978 | $38,612 | $11,595 | $27,017 |
| 2015 | $3,232 | $38,612 | $13,157 | $25,455 |
| 2014 | $3,232 | $37,386 | $14,536 | $22,850 |
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Andrew Moore
Daniel Gale of Brooklyn LLC
(917) 620-0056
21 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)
MLS Number: RLS10939449
APN: 03124-0016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.