Estimated Value: $465,000 - $539,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,103
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 987 Forster Ct, Hemet, CA 92543 and is currently estimated at $507,623, approximately $241 per square foot. 987 Forster Ct is a home with nearby schools including Park Hill Elementary School, North Mountain Middle School, and San Jacinto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2019
Sold by
Project Royal Lp
Bought by
Rsi Communities California Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2017
Sold by
Strata Hideaway Llc
Bought by
Rsi Communities California Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2013
Sold by
Hemet Associates Llc
Bought by
Strata Hideaway Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,650,000
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rsi Communities California Llc | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Rsi Communities California Llc | $7,350,000 | Fidelity National Title Grou | |
| Strata Hideaway Llc | $4,350,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Strata Hideaway Llc | $1,650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,198 | $361,849 | $82,021 | $279,828 |
| 2023 | $5,198 | $347,800 | $78,837 | $268,963 |
| 2022 | $4,671 | $340,982 | $77,292 | $263,690 |
| 2021 | $4,588 | $334,297 | $75,777 | $258,520 |
| 2020 | $3,465 | $246,541 | $38,841 | $207,700 |
| 2019 | $708 | $38,841 | $38,841 | $0 |
| 2018 | $689 | $38,080 | $38,080 | $0 |
| 2017 | $507 | $23,774 | $23,774 | $0 |
| 2016 | $488 | $23,308 | $23,308 | $0 |
| 2015 | $478 | $22,959 | $22,959 | $0 |
| 2014 | $465 | $22,510 | $22,510 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map