987 Matthew Ct Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $470,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 987 Matthew Ct, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $458,549, approximately $383 per square foot. 987 Matthew Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Cleo Gordon Elementary School, Grange Middle School, and Fairfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2016
Sold by
Rodriguez Llisel
Bought by
Rodriguez Llisel and Rubio Octavio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2011
Sold by
Sandoval Santiago
Bought by
Rodriguez Llisel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,338
Outstanding Balance
$69,770
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$388,779
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2011
Sold by
Rubio Octavio
Bought by
Rodriguez Llisel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,338
Outstanding Balance
$69,770
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$388,779
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2007
Sold by
Guzman Abel G
Bought by
Sandoval Santiago
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2004
Sold by
Pantoja Lopez Santos and Pantoja Maria
Bought by
Sandoval Santiago and Guzman Abel G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,250
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2001
Sold by
Scott Andrew Lee and Scott Rhonda Sherri
Bought by
Pantoja Lopez Santos and Pantoja Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,950
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Llisel | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Llisel | $105,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Rodriguez Llisel | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sandoval Santiago | $130,500 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Sandoval Santiago | $327,000 | Fidelity Title Co | |
| Guzman Abel G | -- | Fidelity Title Co | |
| Pantoja Lopez Santos | $180,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Llisel | $102,338 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandoval Santiago | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandoval Santiago | $245,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Pantoja Lopez Santos | $143,950 | |
| Closed | Pantoja Lopez Santos | $9,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,496 | $131,875 | $37,676 | $94,199 |
| 2024 | $1,496 | $129,290 | $36,938 | $92,352 |
| 2023 | $1,451 | $126,756 | $36,214 | $90,542 |
| 2022 | $1,434 | $124,271 | $35,505 | $88,766 |
| 2021 | $1,420 | $121,835 | $34,809 | $87,026 |
| 2020 | $1,387 | $120,587 | $34,453 | $86,134 |
| 2019 | $1,354 | $118,224 | $33,778 | $84,446 |
| 2018 | $1,397 | $115,907 | $33,116 | $82,791 |
| 2017 | $1,333 | $113,635 | $32,467 | $81,168 |
| 2016 | $1,315 | $111,408 | $31,831 | $79,577 |
| 2015 | $1,229 | $109,735 | $31,353 | $78,382 |
| 2014 | $1,218 | $107,586 | $30,739 | $76,847 |
Source: Public Records
Map