987 Pine St NE Conyers, GA 30012
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $207,645
2
Beds
1
Bath
708
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 987 Pine St NE, Conyers, GA 30012 and is currently estimated at $197,911, approximately $279 per square foot. 987 Pine St NE is a home located in Rockdale County with nearby schools including Pine Street Elementary School, Conyers Middle School, and Rockdale County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2021
Sold by
Good News Investments Llc
Bought by
Diallo Tiffany B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2018
Sold by
Diallo Tiffany B
Bought by
Good News Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,500
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2018
Sold by
Meyer Carlos B
Bought by
Diallo Tiffany
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,500
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Griffith Phillip C
Bought by
Meyer Carlos B and Evans Vincent
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2003
Sold by
Meno Trust
Bought by
Griffith Phillip C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,900
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2000
Sold by
Franklin Charles R
Bought by
Meno Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diallo Tiffany B | -- | -- | |
| Good News Investments Llc | -- | -- | |
| Diallo Tiffany | $130,000 | -- | |
| Meyer Carlos B | $150,000 | -- | |
| Griffith Phillip C | $131,000 | -- | |
| Meno | -- | -- | |
| Meno Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Good News Investments Llc | $97,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Meno | $117,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,501 | $80,400 | $13,920 | $66,480 |
| 2024 | $4,196 | $72,600 | $13,920 | $58,680 |
| 2023 | $4,284 | $72,120 | $13,920 | $58,200 |
| 2022 | $4,146 | $68,960 | $13,920 | $55,040 |
| 2021 | $2,926 | $46,600 | $7,480 | $39,120 |
| 2020 | $3,108 | $46,600 | $7,480 | $39,120 |
| 2019 | $3,223 | $46,600 | $7,480 | $39,120 |
| 2018 | $1,452 | $32,200 | $4,800 | $27,400 |
| 2017 | $2,030 | $28,640 | $4,800 | $23,840 |
| 2016 | $2,014 | $28,200 | $4,360 | $23,840 |
| 2015 | $1,214 | $26,640 | $3,960 | $22,680 |
| 2014 | $1,236 | $26,840 | $4,160 | $22,680 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,960 | $6,600 | $23,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map