987 S 50th St Omaha, NE 68106
Aksarben-Elmwood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,954 - $219,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 987 S 50th St, Omaha, NE 68106 and is currently estimated at $215,489, approximately $157 per square foot. 987 S 50th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2011
Sold by
Bucher Investments Llc
Bought by
Buscher Kevin J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2005
Sold by
Stritt Matthew T
Bought by
Buscher Kevin J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2001
Sold by
Merritt Trueman H and Merritt Virginia E
Bought by
Stritt Matthew T and Stritt Staci R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,300
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buscher Kevin J | -- | None Available | |
| Buscher Kevin J | $100,000 | -- | |
| Stritt Matthew T | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stritt Matthew T | $83,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,335 | $145,800 | $23,600 | $122,200 |
| 2024 | $3,234 | $145,800 | $23,600 | $122,200 |
| 2023 | $3,234 | $153,300 | $23,600 | $129,700 |
| 2022 | $3,170 | $148,500 | $18,800 | $129,700 |
| 2021 | $2,722 | $128,600 | $18,800 | $109,800 |
| 2020 | $2,753 | $128,600 | $18,800 | $109,800 |
| 2019 | $2,572 | $119,800 | $18,800 | $101,000 |
| 2018 | $2,576 | $119,800 | $18,800 | $101,000 |
| 2017 | $2,072 | $95,900 | $18,800 | $77,100 |
| 2016 | $1,794 | $83,600 | $6,500 | $77,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map