987 Stonewall St Memphis, TN 38107
Vollintine Evergreen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $117,000 - $136,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,337
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 987 Stonewall St, Memphis, TN 38107 and is currently estimated at $127,144, approximately $95 per square foot. 987 Stonewall St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Vollentine Elementary School, Grandview Heights Middle, and Manassas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2025
Sold by
Ford James H and Ford Merilyn H
Bought by
James H And Merilyn H Ford Revocable Living T and Ford
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
Currie Luvenia M and Currie James T
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1996
Bought by
Hall Harrison W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James H And Merilyn H Ford Revocable Living T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hud | $58,597 | -- | |
| Hall Harrison W | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $734 | $30,975 | $3,750 | $27,225 |
| 2024 | $734 | $21,650 | $2,000 | $19,650 |
| 2023 | $1,319 | $21,650 | $2,000 | $19,650 |
| 2022 | $1,319 | $21,650 | $2,000 | $19,650 |
| 2021 | $1,334 | $21,650 | $2,000 | $19,650 |
| 2020 | $1,277 | $19,000 | $2,000 | $17,000 |
| 2019 | $1,377 | $19,000 | $2,000 | $17,000 |
| 2018 | $1,377 | $19,000 | $2,000 | $17,000 |
| 2017 | $781 | $19,000 | $2,000 | $17,000 |
| 2016 | $696 | $15,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $696 | $15,925 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map