9870 Pondside Ct Cincinnati, OH 45241
Estimated Value: $821,542 - $1,006,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,245
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9870 Pondside Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45241 and is currently estimated at $927,386, approximately $218 per square foot. 9870 Pondside Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Edwin H Greene Intermediate Middle School, Sycamore Junior High School, and Sycamore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2020
Sold by
Srinivasa Padma
Bought by
Srinivasa Mandyam and Srinivasa Padma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$411,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2004
Sold by
Srinivasa Mandyam K and Srinivasa Padma
Bought by
Srinivasa Padma and The Padma Srinivasa Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Srinivasa Mandyam | -- | Agility Closing & Title Svcs | |
| Srinivasa Padma | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Srinivasa Mandyam | $411,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,115 | $248,749 | $33,950 | $214,799 |
| 2023 | $9,907 | $248,749 | $33,950 | $214,799 |
| 2022 | $9,072 | $187,373 | $33,950 | $153,423 |
| 2021 | $8,880 | $187,373 | $33,950 | $153,423 |
| 2020 | $8,938 | $187,373 | $33,950 | $153,423 |
| 2019 | $9,739 | $187,373 | $33,950 | $153,423 |
| 2018 | $9,300 | $187,373 | $33,950 | $153,423 |
| 2017 | $8,701 | $187,373 | $33,950 | $153,423 |
| 2016 | $9,073 | $188,258 | $33,390 | $154,868 |
| 2015 | $7,935 | $188,258 | $33,390 | $154,868 |
| 2014 | $7,964 | $188,258 | $33,390 | $154,868 |
| 2013 | $7,743 | $177,601 | $31,500 | $146,101 |
Source: Public Records
Map