9872 State Road 47 N Union City, OH 45390
Estimated Value: $121,927 - $148,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,520
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9872 State Road 47 N, Union City, OH 45390 and is currently estimated at $135,732, approximately $89 per square foot. 9872 State Road 47 N is a home with nearby schools including Mississinawa Valley Elementary School and Mississinawa Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1989
Bought by
Lambdin Fred E and Lambdin Joann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lambdin Fred E | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $872 | $30,080 | $7,560 | $22,520 |
| 2024 | $872 | $30,080 | $7,560 | $22,520 |
| 2023 | $873 | $30,080 | $7,560 | $22,520 |
| 2022 | $705 | $20,520 | $6,360 | $14,160 |
| 2021 | $716 | $20,520 | $6,360 | $14,160 |
| 2020 | $720 | $20,520 | $6,360 | $14,160 |
| 2019 | $612 | $18,670 | $6,360 | $12,310 |
| 2018 | $601 | $18,670 | $6,360 | $12,310 |
| 2017 | $563 | $18,670 | $6,360 | $12,310 |
| 2016 | $564 | $19,080 | $6,170 | $12,910 |
| 2015 | $564 | $19,080 | $6,170 | $12,910 |
| 2014 | $565 | $19,080 | $6,170 | $12,910 |
| 2013 | $590 | $18,800 | $5,890 | $12,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map