9875 Gurd Rd Dowling, MI 49050
Estimated Value: $432,000 - $461,994
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9875 Gurd Rd, Dowling, MI 49050 and is currently estimated at $446,997, approximately $253 per square foot. 9875 Gurd Rd is a home located in Barry County with nearby schools including Delton Kellogg Elementary School, Delton-Kellogg Middle School, and Delton-Kellogg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2015
Sold by
Campbell Michael A and Campbell Linda R
Bought by
Michael Alidor Campbell Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2015
Sold by
Campbell Alicia Kay and Michael Alidor Campbell Trust
Bought by
Campbell Alicia Kay and Campbell Michael Alidor
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Alidor Campbell Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Campbell Alicia Kay | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,978 | $234,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,978 | $206,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,805 | $147,800 | $0 | $0 |