9912 Gurd Rd Dowling, MI 49050
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $373,579
Studio
--
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9912 Gurd Rd, Dowling, MI 49050 and is currently estimated at $363,290, approximately $201 per square foot. 9912 Gurd Rd is a home with nearby schools including Delton Kellogg Elementary School, Delton-Kellogg Middle School, and Delton-Kellogg High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,964 | $202,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,964 | $174,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $121,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | -- | $121,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $43,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map