3
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
5,227
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9875 S Evening Moon Way, Sandy, UT 84070. 9875 S Evening Moon Way is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Jordan High, and Mount Jordan Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,311 | $364,200 | $81,600 | $282,600 |
| 2024 | $1,184 | $346,500 | $77,400 | $269,100 |
| 2023 | $108 | $228,800 | $73,500 | $155,300 |
| 2022 | $88 | $231,000 | $72,100 | $158,900 |
| 2021 | $1,198 | $183,200 | $61,300 | $121,900 |
| 2020 | $1,179 | $170,000 | $53,400 | $116,600 |
| 2019 | $963 | $135,300 | $53,400 | $81,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $133,900 | $53,400 | $80,500 |
| 2017 | $946 | $132,200 | $49,000 | $83,200 |
| 2016 | $966 | $130,500 | $46,100 | $84,400 |
| 2015 | $1,044 | $130,500 | $46,100 | $84,400 |
| 2014 | $978 | $119,800 | $40,200 | $79,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map