9877 Spring Hill Ln Highlands Ranch, CO 80129
Westridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $776,942 - $847,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,536
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9877 Spring Hill Ln, Highlands Ranch, CO 80129 and is currently estimated at $811,986, approximately $320 per square foot. 9877 Spring Hill Ln is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Trailblazer Elementary School, Ranch View Middle School, and Thunderridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2017
Sold by
Jeck Timothy Michael and Jeck Jody Sue
Bought by
Jeck Shawn and Jeck Jennifer Annette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,800
Outstanding Balance
$348,595
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$463,391
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1991
Sold by
Village Homes Colo Inc
Bought by
Jeck Timothy Michael and Jeck Jody Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1991
Sold by
Mission Viejo Co
Bought by
Village Homes Colo Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeck Shawn | $526,000 | Land Title | |
| Jeck Timothy Michael | $148,100 | -- | |
| Village Homes Colo Inc | $66,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jeck Shawn | $420,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,704 | $55,880 | $9,280 | $46,600 |
| 2024 | $4,704 | $53,600 | $10,190 | $43,410 |
| 2023 | $4,696 | $53,600 | $10,190 | $43,410 |
| 2022 | $3,416 | $37,390 | $6,990 | $30,400 |
| 2021 | $3,553 | $37,390 | $6,990 | $30,400 |
| 2020 | $3,480 | $37,520 | $7,140 | $30,380 |
| 2019 | $3,493 | $37,520 | $7,140 | $30,380 |
| 2018 | $3,108 | $32,890 | $6,280 | $26,610 |
| 2017 | $2,830 | $32,890 | $6,280 | $26,610 |
| 2016 | $2,795 | $31,880 | $5,550 | $26,330 |
| 2015 | $2,855 | $31,880 | $5,550 | $26,330 |
| 2014 | $2,558 | $26,370 | $5,310 | $21,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map