988 Asbury Dr Aurora, IL 60502
Eola Yards NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,000 - $661,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,369
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 988 Asbury Dr, Aurora, IL 60502 and is currently estimated at $609,828, approximately $257 per square foot. 988 Asbury Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Nancy Young Elementary School, Francis Granger Middle School, and Metea Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2000
Sold by
Mandla Jagadeeswara R and Getty Kathleen J
Bought by
Leslie Duane and Leslie Erin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,200
Outstanding Balance
$79,211
Interest Rate
7.98%
Estimated Equity
$530,617
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1998
Sold by
Overstreet Builders Inc
Bought by
Mandla Jagadeeswara R and Mandla Aparna R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,750
Interest Rate
7.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leslie Duane | $274,000 | First American Title Ins | |
| Mandla Jagadeeswara R | $238,500 | Collar Counties Title Plant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leslie Duane | $219,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mandla Jagadeeswara R | $214,750 | |
| Closed | Leslie Duane | $41,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,253 | $169,150 | $41,478 | $127,672 |
| 2023 | $11,702 | $151,990 | $37,270 | $114,720 |
| 2022 | $11,059 | $137,880 | $33,540 | $104,340 |
| 2021 | $10,770 | $132,960 | $32,340 | $100,620 |
| 2020 | $10,902 | $132,960 | $32,340 | $100,620 |
| 2019 | $10,523 | $126,460 | $30,760 | $95,700 |
| 2018 | $10,512 | $125,020 | $29,820 | $95,200 |
| 2017 | $10,342 | $120,780 | $28,810 | $91,970 |
| 2016 | $10,163 | $115,910 | $27,650 | $88,260 |
| 2015 | $10,065 | $110,050 | $26,250 | $83,800 |
| 2014 | $9,337 | $99,710 | $23,600 | $76,110 |
| 2013 | $9,240 | $100,400 | $23,760 | $76,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map