988 Black Rd Cameron, NC 28326
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $306,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 988 Black Rd, Cameron, NC 28326 and is currently estimated at $251,797, approximately $124 per square foot. 988 Black Rd is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, Sanlee Middle School, and Southern Lee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2023
Sold by
Brewington Billy A and Brewington Wanda
Bought by
Montgomery Donnie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,431
Outstanding Balance
$189,932
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$61,865
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2002
Sold by
Williams Benjamin
Bought by
Brewington Billy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Donnie | $197,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Brewington Billy A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montgomery Donnie | $193,431 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,320 | $154,000 | $30,600 | $123,400 |
| 2024 | $1,308 | $154,000 | $30,600 | $123,400 |
| 2023 | $1,255 | $154,000 | $30,600 | $123,400 |
| 2022 | $859 | $86,600 | $20,200 | $66,400 |
| 2021 | $872 | $86,600 | $20,200 | $66,400 |
| 2020 | $862 | $86,600 | $20,200 | $66,400 |
| 2019 | $862 | $86,600 | $20,200 | $66,400 |
| 2018 | $889 | $87,700 | $17,200 | $70,500 |
| 2017 | $883 | $87,700 | $17,200 | $70,500 |
| 2016 | $876 | $87,700 | $17,200 | $70,500 |
| 2014 | $806 | $87,700 | $17,200 | $70,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map