Estimated Value: $278,585 - $309,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 988 Boggs Dr, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $296,146, approximately $280 per square foot. 988 Boggs Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Towne Point Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Bought by
Daniels Jimmie L and Nease Roy D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniels Jimmie L | $102,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $940 | $245,100 | $91,000 | $154,100 |
| 2024 | $891 | $245,100 | $91,000 | $154,100 |
| 2023 | $601 | $34,700 | $9,600 | $25,100 |
| 2022 | $573 | $34,700 | $9,600 | $25,100 |
| 2021 | $555 | $34,700 | $9,600 | $25,100 |
| 2020 | $539 | $34,700 | $9,600 | $25,100 |
| 2019 | $513 | $34,700 | $9,600 | $25,100 |
| 2018 | $475 | $34,700 | $9,600 | $25,100 |
| 2017 | $468 | $34,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $469 | $34,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $468 | $34,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $468 | $34,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map