988 Everett Hull Rd Cortland, OH 44410
Estimated Value: $148,356 - $187,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 988 Everett Hull Rd, Cortland, OH 44410 and is currently estimated at $168,339, approximately $140 per square foot. 988 Everett Hull Rd is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Lakeview Middle School, and Lakeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2023
Sold by
Guesman Thomas E
Bought by
Reel Mariah L and Reel Jeremy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,023
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$93,316
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2004
Sold by
Guesman Thomas E
Bought by
Guesman Thomas E and Guesman Tommie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Thomas E Guesman
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reel Mariah L | $115,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Reel Mariah L | $115,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Guesman Thomas E | -- | -- | |
| Thomas E Guesman | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reel Mariah L | $78,000 | |
| Closed | Reel Mariah L | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,035 | $40,290 | $7,040 | $33,250 |
| 2024 | $2,035 | $40,290 | $7,040 | $33,250 |
| 2023 | $2,032 | $40,290 | $7,040 | $33,250 |
| 2022 | $1,076 | $27,800 | $6,480 | $21,320 |
| 2021 | $1,080 | $27,800 | $6,480 | $21,320 |
| 2020 | $1,087 | $27,800 | $6,480 | $21,320 |
| 2019 | $975 | $25,210 | $5,990 | $19,220 |
| 2018 | $980 | $25,210 | $5,990 | $19,220 |
| 2017 | $978 | $25,210 | $5,990 | $19,220 |
| 2016 | $929 | $23,880 | $5,990 | $17,890 |
| 2015 | $932 | $23,880 | $5,990 | $17,890 |
| 2014 | $857 | $23,880 | $5,990 | $17,890 |
| 2013 | $1,374 | $23,880 | $5,990 | $17,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map