988 Harrison St Monterey, CA 93940
Old Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $758,708 - $1,013,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
915
Sq Ft
$1,018/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 988 Harrison St, Monterey, CA 93940 and is currently estimated at $931,927, approximately $1,018 per square foot. 988 Harrison St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Monterey High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,035 | $84,383 | $21,919 | $62,464 |
| 2024 | $1,035 | $82,730 | $21,490 | $61,240 |
| 2023 | $894 | $81,109 | $21,069 | $60,040 |
| 2022 | $880 | $79,519 | $20,656 | $58,863 |
| 2021 | $866 | $77,960 | $20,251 | $57,709 |
| 2020 | $835 | $77,162 | $20,044 | $57,118 |
| 2019 | $868 | $75,650 | $19,651 | $55,999 |
| 2018 | $836 | $74,167 | $19,266 | $54,901 |
| 2017 | $778 | $72,714 | $18,889 | $53,825 |
| 2016 | $764 | $71,289 | $18,519 | $52,770 |
| 2015 | $752 | $70,219 | $18,241 | $51,978 |
| 2014 | $740 | $68,844 | $17,884 | $50,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map