988 Longfellow Dr Salinas, CA 93906
Creekbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $709,000 - $750,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,522
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 988 Longfellow Dr, Salinas, CA 93906 and is currently estimated at $726,693, approximately $477 per square foot. 988 Longfellow Dr is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including John E. Steinbeck Elementary School, Harden Middle School, and Alisal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2005
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Co
Bought by
Moncayo Anthony and Moncayo Erika
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,150
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moncayo Anthony | $399,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moncayo Anthony | $319,150 | |
| Closed | Moncayo Anthony | $79,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,698 | $545,168 | $327,970 | $217,198 |
| 2024 | $7,896 | $534,480 | $321,540 | $212,940 |
| 2023 | $7,758 | $524,001 | $315,236 | $208,765 |
| 2022 | $7,052 | $513,727 | $309,055 | $204,672 |
| 2021 | $7,053 | $503,655 | $302,996 | $200,659 |
| 2020 | $6,837 | $487,000 | $293,000 | $194,000 |
| 2019 | $6,974 | $473,000 | $285,000 | $188,000 |
| 2018 | $6,454 | $451,000 | $271,000 | $180,000 |
| 2017 | $6,454 | $426,000 | $256,000 | $170,000 |
| 2016 | $5,580 | $373,000 | $224,000 | $149,000 |
| 2015 | $5,283 | $348,000 | $209,000 | $139,000 |
| 2014 | $4,819 | $318,000 | $191,000 | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map