988 Memorial Dr Unit 682 Cambridge, MA 02138
West Cambridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $597,563 - $725,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
605
Sq Ft
$1,108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 988 Memorial Dr Unit 682, Cambridge, MA 02138 and is currently estimated at $670,391, approximately $1,108 per square foot. 988 Memorial Dr Unit 682 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including St Peter School, Shady Hill School, and Cambridge Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2007
Sold by
Brunet Robert D
Bought by
Davis Carmon J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,200
Outstanding Balance
$219,776
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$450,615
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Carmon J | $345,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Carmon J | $345,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |