988 Serena Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $637,023 - $752,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,975
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 988 Serena Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $682,256, approximately $229 per square foot. 988 Serena Ave is a home with nearby schools including Woods (Harold L.) Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2023
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Davis Holly Michelle and Davis Parker Preston
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$558,876
Outstanding Balance
$543,336
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$138,920
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Holly Michelle | $588,500 | Lennar Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Holly Michelle | $558,876 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,765 | $611,963 | $156,060 | $455,903 |
| 2023 | $2,684 | $182,880 | $86,880 | $96,000 |
| 2022 | $1,532 | $85,177 | $85,177 | $0 |
| 2021 | $919 | $58,998 | $58,998 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map