9880 Steelhead Rd Paso Robles, CA 93446
Lake Nacimiento NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,001,599 - $1,126,000
About This Home
This home is located at 9880 Steelhead Rd, Paso Robles, CA 93446 and is currently estimated at $1,050,150, approximately $429 per square foot. 9880 Steelhead Rd is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Georgia Brown Dual Immersion Magnet Elementary School, George H. Flamson Middle School, and Paso Robles High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson James P | $370,000 | Servicelink | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $360,000 | Accommodation | |
| Nysven Sean Eric | $513,500 | First American Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterson James P | $295,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Nysven Sean Eric | $359,363 | |
| Closed | Nysven Sean Eric | $77,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,109 | $473,382 | $128,110 | $345,272 |
| 2024 | $5,018 | $464,101 | $125,599 | $338,502 |
| 2023 | $5,018 | $455,002 | $123,137 | $331,865 |
| 2022 | $4,934 | $446,081 | $120,723 | $325,358 |
| 2021 | $4,839 | $437,335 | $118,356 | $318,979 |
| 2020 | $4,791 | $432,852 | $117,143 | $315,709 |
| 2019 | $4,699 | $424,366 | $114,847 | $309,519 |
| 2018 | $4,609 | $416,046 | $112,596 | $303,450 |
| 2017 | $4,322 | $407,889 | $110,389 | $297,500 |
| 2016 | $4,239 | $399,892 | $108,225 | $291,667 |
| 2015 | $4,176 | $393,886 | $106,600 | $287,286 |
| 2014 | $4,023 | $386,171 | $104,512 | $281,659 |
Map
- 9947 Flyrod Dr
- 9970 Bluegill Dr
- 9915 Flyrod Dr
- 9974 Flyrod Dr
- 9914 Flyrod Dr
- 12000 Nacimiento
- 9805 Steelhead Rd
- 9850 Bluegill Dr
- 2155 Holly Dr
- 3180 Lakeside Village Dr
- 9960 Bluegill Dr
- 3530 Lakeside Village Dr
- 201 Catalina Place
- 2140 Holly Dr
- 2210 Holly Dr
- 3315 Catalina Place
- 2480 Sand Harbor Ct
- 3655 Delaney Place
- 3260 Timberline Dr
- 4163 Hackney Way
- 9876 Steelhead Rd
- 9949 Flyrod Dr
- 9955 Spotted Bass Ln
- 9953 Flyrod Dr
- 9875 Steelhead Rd
- 9870 Steelhead Rd
- 9943 Flyrod Dr
- 9955 Flyrod Dr
- 9869 Steelhead Rd
- 9650 Perch Ln
- 9890 Steelhead Rd
- 9950 Spotted Bass Ln
- 9965 Spotted Bass Ln
- 9866 Steelhead Rd
- 9999 Steelhead Rd
- 9895 Bluegill Dr
- 9946 Flyrod Dr
- 9660 Perch Ln
- 9960 Spotted Bass Ln
- 9865 Steelhead Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.