9882 Preble County Line Rd Middletown, OH 45042
Estimated Value: $388,089 - $548,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,659
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9882 Preble County Line Rd, Middletown, OH 45042 and is currently estimated at $468,045, approximately $282 per square foot. 9882 Preble County Line Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Valley View Intermediate School, Valley View Primary School, and Valley View Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,184 | $107,620 | $43,100 | $64,520 |
| 2024 | $5,115 | $107,620 | $43,100 | $64,520 |
| 2023 | $5,115 | $107,620 | $43,100 | $64,520 |
| 2022 | $4,596 | $81,430 | $32,650 | $48,780 |
| 2021 | $4,660 | $81,430 | $32,650 | $48,780 |
| 2020 | $4,617 | $81,430 | $32,650 | $48,780 |
| 2019 | $3,925 | $69,990 | $32,650 | $37,340 |
| 2018 | $3,931 | $69,990 | $32,650 | $37,340 |
| 2017 | $3,899 | $69,990 | $32,650 | $37,340 |
| 2016 | $3,760 | $67,950 | $32,650 | $35,300 |
| 2015 | $3,527 | $67,950 | $32,650 | $35,300 |
| 2014 | $3,527 | $67,950 | $32,650 | $35,300 |
| 2012 | -- | $64,040 | $30,320 | $33,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map