9883 Hollis St Bloomington, CA 92316
Estimated Value: $522,000 - $629,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9883 Hollis St, Bloomington, CA 92316 and is currently estimated at $568,756, approximately $428 per square foot. 9883 Hollis St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Gerald A. Smith Elementary School, Joe Baca, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2003
Sold by
Carmon Jeffrey D
Bought by
Carmon Jeffrey D and The Jeffrey D Carmon Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1999
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Carmon Jeffrey D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,224
Interest Rate
7.51%
Estimated Equity
$557,532
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Sold by
Ge Capital Mtg Services Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1998
Sold by
Chaparro Martin and Chaparro Jose
Bought by
Ge Capital Mtg Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1998
Sold by
Chaparro Martin and Chaparro Jose
Bought by
Ge Capital Mtg Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1994
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Chaparro Martin and Chaparro Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,761
Interest Rate
8.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1994
Sold by
Fbs Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1994
Sold by
Interstate Trust Deed Service Inc
Bought by
Fbs Mtg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carmon Jeffrey D | -- | -- | |
| Carmon Jeffrey D | $82,500 | American Title | |
| Hud | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ge Capital Mtg Services Inc | $106,120 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ge Capital Mtg Services Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Chaparro Martin | $94,500 | United Title Company | |
| Hud | -- | World Title Company | |
| Fbs Mtg Corp | $159,088 | World Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carmon Jeffrey D | $41,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chaparro Martin | $92,761 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,718 | $122,956 | $30,737 | $92,219 |
| 2024 | $1,642 | $120,545 | $30,134 | $90,411 |
| 2023 | $1,641 | $118,181 | $29,543 | $88,638 |
| 2022 | $1,615 | $115,864 | $28,964 | $86,900 |
| 2021 | $1,640 | $113,592 | $28,396 | $85,196 |
| 2020 | $1,642 | $112,427 | $28,105 | $84,322 |
| 2019 | $1,602 | $110,223 | $27,554 | $82,669 |
| 2018 | $1,421 | $108,062 | $27,014 | $81,048 |
| 2017 | $1,371 | $105,943 | $26,484 | $79,459 |
| 2016 | $1,406 | $103,866 | $25,965 | $77,901 |
| 2015 | $1,361 | $102,306 | $25,575 | $76,731 |
| 2014 | $1,309 | $100,302 | $25,074 | $75,228 |
Source: Public Records
Map