9885 55th Way Pinellas Park, FL 33782
Estimated Value: $387,825 - $460,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,445
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9885 55th Way, Pinellas Park, FL 33782 and is currently estimated at $420,456, approximately $290 per square foot. 9885 55th Way is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Pinellas Central Elementary School, Pinellas Park Middle School, and Pinellas Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2021
Sold by
Rto Homes Llc
Bought by
Rossillon Eric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,228
Outstanding Balance
$350,940
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$69,516
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2017
Sold by
Halvorsen Norma
Bought by
Rto Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1998
Sold by
Baumgartner John and Breeden Robert O
Bought by
Halvorsen Norma and Halvorsen Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,018
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rossillon Eric | $379,500 | Professional Title Sln Inc | |
| Rto Homes Llc | $105,100 | None Available | |
| Halvorsen Norma | $69,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rossillon Eric | $388,228 | |
| Previous Owner | Halvorsen Norma | $69,018 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,300 | $353,769 | $109,206 | $244,563 |
| 2024 | $6,316 | $344,582 | $127,224 | $217,358 |
| 2023 | $6,316 | $340,590 | $143,852 | $196,738 |
| 2022 | $5,813 | $272,122 | $123,394 | $148,728 |
| 2021 | $3,078 | $139,623 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,886 | $131,286 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,673 | $120,629 | $54,309 | $66,320 |
| 2018 | $2,495 | $111,794 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,090 | $107,781 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,895 | $93,232 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,740 | $81,107 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,552 | $69,118 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map