9885 SE Route 1 Laurel, MD 20723
North Laurel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,339,951
Studio
--
Bath
15,876
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9885 SE Route 1, Laurel, MD 20723 and is currently estimated at $3,339,951, approximately $210 per square foot. 9885 SE Route 1 is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Bollman Bridge Elementary School, Patuxent Valley Middle School, and Hammond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2025
Sold by
Galaxy Electronics Associates Inc
Bought by
Raise Star Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,473,701
Outstanding Balance
$2,473,701
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$866,250
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2000
Sold by
Custom Group Limited
Bought by
Galaxy Electronics Associates Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1983
Sold by
Whiskey Bottom Industrail Park
Bought by
Custom Group Limited
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raise Star Group Llc | $3,387,500 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Galaxy Electronics Associates Inc | $1,020,000 | -- | |
| Custom Group Limited | $79,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raise Star Group Llc | $2,473,701 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,905 | $1,350,000 | $277,000 | $1,073,000 |
| 2024 | $9,905 | $1,388,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,674 | $1,342,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $14,588 | $1,295,600 | $277,000 | $1,018,600 |
| 2021 | $18,936 | $1,268,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $18,744 | $1,242,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $17,526 | $1,215,400 | $277,000 | $938,400 |
| 2018 | $17,575 | $1,215,400 | $277,000 | $938,400 |
| 2017 | $18,537 | $1,215,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,278,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,276,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,275,233 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map