9888 Constellation Dr Pendleton, IN 46064
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $442,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,317
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9888 Constellation Dr, Pendleton, IN 46064 and is currently estimated at $404,550, approximately $174 per square foot. 9888 Constellation Dr is a home with nearby schools including Maple Ridge Elementary School and Pendleton Heights Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2022
Sold by
Arbor Homes
Bought by
Vande Venter Jeanette B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vande Venter Jeanette B | $381,995 | Enterprise Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,134 | $455,600 | $65,400 | $390,200 |
| 2024 | $4,134 | $413,400 | $65,400 | $348,000 |
| 2023 | $3,783 | $378,300 | $62,300 | $316,000 |
| 2022 | $38 | $300 | $300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map