9889 Clark St Clive, IA 50325
Indian Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,000 - $385,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,116
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9889 Clark St, Clive, IA 50325 and is currently estimated at $351,480, approximately $166 per square foot. 9889 Clark St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Indian Hills Junior High School, Valley Southwoods Freshman High School, and Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2021
Sold by
Burr Jesse W and Burr Midy Marie
Bought by
Wb Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2013
Sold by
Wb Holdings Llc
Bought by
Burr Jesse W and Burr Mindy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,750
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2013
Sold by
Wb Holdings Llc
Bought by
Burr Jesse W and Burr Mindy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,750
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2008
Sold by
Collins David and Collins Tatyana
Bought by
Wb Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Venhuizen Stupka Kamella Lynne and Stupka Steve
Bought by
Collins David and Collins Tatyana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,050
Interest Rate
9.22%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2000
Sold by
Lowe Richard Christian
Bought by
Lowe Kamella Lynne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1997
Sold by
Pak Yu Saeng and Pak Hye Sun
Bought by
Lowe Rick C and Lowe Kamella L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
7.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1997
Sold by
Sprague Marilyn Kay
Bought by
Lowe Rick C and Lowe Kamella L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
7.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1997
Sold by
Pontious Laura H and Lowe Laura H
Bought by
Lowe Rick C and Lowe Kamella L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
7.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wb Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Burr Jesse W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Burr Jesse W | -- | None Available | |
| Burr Jesse W | -- | None Available | |
| Wb Holdings Llc | $108,100 | None Available | |
| Collins David | $184,000 | None Available | |
| Lowe Kamella Lynne | -- | -- | |
| Lowe Rick C | $134,500 | -- | |
| Lowe Rick C | -- | -- | |
| Lowe Rick C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burr Jesse W | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burr Jesse W | $153,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins David | $166,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Lowe Rick C | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,714 | $343,000 | $64,400 | $278,600 |
| 2024 | $4,714 | $308,800 | $57,100 | $251,700 |
| 2023 | $4,644 | $308,800 | $57,100 | $251,700 |
| 2022 | $4,588 | $247,800 | $47,300 | $200,500 |
| 2021 | $4,418 | $247,800 | $47,300 | $200,500 |
| 2020 | $4,354 | $226,700 | $43,300 | $183,400 |
| 2019 | $4,244 | $226,700 | $43,300 | $183,400 |
| 2018 | $4,162 | $213,100 | $40,200 | $172,900 |
| 2017 | $3,808 | $213,100 | $40,200 | $172,900 |
| 2016 | $3,724 | $190,400 | $35,500 | $154,900 |
| 2015 | $3,724 | $190,400 | $35,500 | $154,900 |
| 2014 | $3,752 | $190,400 | $35,000 | $155,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map