989 Almond Dr Oakley, CA 94561
Estimated Value: $530,000 - $577,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 989 Almond Dr, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $559,706, approximately $377 per square foot. 989 Almond Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Oakley Elementary School, O'Hara Park Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,062 | $190,569 | $49,698 | $140,871 |
| 2024 | $2,979 | $186,833 | $48,724 | $138,109 |
| 2023 | $2,979 | $183,170 | $47,769 | $135,401 |
| 2022 | $2,958 | $179,580 | $46,833 | $132,747 |
| 2021 | $2,894 | $176,060 | $45,915 | $130,145 |
| 2019 | $2,655 | $170,840 | $44,554 | $126,286 |
| 2018 | $2,596 | $167,491 | $43,681 | $123,810 |
| 2017 | $2,576 | $164,208 | $42,825 | $121,383 |
| 2016 | $2,453 | $160,989 | $41,986 | $119,003 |
| 2015 | $2,465 | $158,572 | $41,356 | $117,216 |
| 2014 | $2,430 | $155,466 | $40,546 | $114,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map