Westbrook Crossing 989 East St Unit 6 Dedham, MA 02026
Greenlodge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $522,901 - $574,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 989 East St Unit 6, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $543,725, approximately $467 per square foot. 989 East St Unit 6 is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Greenlodge Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2025
Sold by
T Jeremiah and Jeremiah R M
Bought by
Segal Mark and Segal Marina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Kirby Mary
Bought by
Kirb Jeremiah and Kirb Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Thomas Joan and Thomas Norman G
Bought by
Kirby Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2004
Sold by
Eastbrook Xing Corp
Bought by
Thomas Joan and Thomas Norman G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Segal Mark | $545,000 | -- | |
| Segal Mark | $545,000 | -- | |
| Kirb Jeremiah | -- | -- | |
| Jeremiah F F | -- | -- | |
| Jeremiah F F | -- | -- | |