NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $330,282 - $397,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,979 Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 11, 2016

Last sale price $147,300 $74 Per Sq Ft

Est. 141% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,467 / mo

126 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2016

This well maintained Colonial is all ready for you! Enjoy the large living room w/ a wood burning fireplace(NRTC), which leads to a lovely street side porch. The dining room has a built in corner cabinet. The kitchen gets great southern exposure. The rear entry brings you into an area that you can personalize to your own use as a sitting room or den/office. There is a full bath on the first floor, convenient to the hot tub on the rear deck. A large deck behind the garage offers a gorgeous view of the flower beds. Huge master bedroom! Totally updated 2nd floor bath w/shower stall.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lawrence Lentini

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #30LE0822005 Listed on: 09/16/2015

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Scott Carpenter

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #40CA1108599

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,661

Year Built

  • Built in 1926

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 42x182
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,979 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Den
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-079-120-0004-046-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,661

Year Built

Built in 1926

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1926
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: Main Thoroughfare
  • Directions: Property is on the East side of Eggert Rd across from Grover Cleveland Golf Course, between Main & LeBrun near Lennox.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Linoleum, Other, See Remarks, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.18
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Cedar, Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fence, Hot Tub/Spa
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Amherst
  • Ninth Grade High School: Amherst Central High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Amherst Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-079-120-0004-046-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 42X182
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4661.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Windermere Blvd

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 16, 2015
Closed on
Mar 25, 2016
List Price
$164,819
Sold Price
$147,300
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,519
-10.63%
Current Estimated Value
$354,571

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$207,271
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.11%
Original Mortgage
$132,570
Outstanding Balance
$103,192
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$251,379

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fatta Valerie $147,300 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fatta Valerie $132,570
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/11/2016 04/11/16 Sold $147,300 -10.6% $74 / Sq Ft
01/20/2016 01/20/16 Pending -- -- --
09/16/2015 09/16/15 For Sale $164,819 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,580 $298,000 $39,000 $259,000
2024 $6,580 $298,000 $39,000 $259,000
2023 $5,505 $147,000 $29,000 $118,000
2022 $5,125 $147,000 $29,000 $118,000
2021 $5,120 $147,000 $29,000 $118,000
2020 $5,062 $147,000 $29,000 $118,000
2019 $4,912 $147,000 $29,000 $118,000
2018 $4,805 $147,000 $29,000 $118,000
2017 $1,525 $147,000 $29,000 $118,000
2016 $4,766 $130,200 $14,900 $115,300
2015 -- $130,200 $14,900 $115,300
2014 -- $130,200 $14,900 $115,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B485173

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-079-120-0004-046-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.