989 Joyce Dr Batavia, OH 45103
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 989 Joyce Dr, Batavia, OH 45103. 989 Joyce Dr is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Clough Pike Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,898 | $56,150 | $14,040 | $42,110 |
| 2023 | $2,360 | $56,150 | $14,040 | $42,110 |
| 2022 | $2,501 | $41,970 | $10,500 | $31,470 |
| 2021 | $2,511 | $41,970 | $10,500 | $31,470 |
| 2020 | $2,513 | $41,970 | $10,500 | $31,470 |
| 2019 | $1,824 | $35,430 | $9,210 | $26,220 |
| 2018 | $1,842 | $35,430 | $9,210 | $26,220 |
| 2017 | $1,936 | $35,430 | $9,210 | $26,220 |
| 2016 | $1,936 | $33,710 | $8,750 | $24,960 |
| 2015 | $1,881 | $33,710 | $8,750 | $24,960 |
| 2014 | $1,881 | $33,710 | $8,750 | $24,960 |
| 2013 | $1,646 | $29,190 | $9,100 | $20,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map