989 Ocean Blvd Unit 6 Hampton, NH 03842
Estimated Value: $415,653 - $622,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,467
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 989 Ocean Blvd Unit 6, Hampton, NH 03842 and is currently estimated at $545,913, approximately $372 per square foot. 989 Ocean Blvd Unit 6 is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Hampton Centre School, Adeline C. Marston Elementary School, and Hampton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1999
Sold by
Coventry Assets Ltd
Bought by
Mackay Stephen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mackay Stephen A | $164,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mackay Stephen A | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Mackay Stephen A | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,532 | $449,000 | $0 | $449,000 |
| 2024 | $5,532 | $449,000 | $0 | $449,000 |
| 2023 | $4,958 | $296,000 | $0 | $296,000 |