989 Ott Dr Cheshire, CT 06410
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $488,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,138
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 989 Ott Dr, Cheshire, CT 06410 and is currently estimated at $440,384, approximately $386 per square foot. 989 Ott Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Darcey School, Norton School, and Dodd Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,105 | $238,910 | $82,740 | $156,170 |
| 2024 | $6,560 | $238,910 | $82,740 | $156,170 |
| 2023 | $5,970 | $170,130 | $82,760 | $87,370 |
| 2022 | $5,839 | $170,130 | $82,760 | $87,370 |
| 2021 | $5,737 | $170,130 | $82,760 | $87,370 |
| 2020 | $5,652 | $170,130 | $82,760 | $87,370 |
| 2019 | $5,652 | $170,130 | $82,760 | $87,370 |
| 2018 | $5,558 | $170,400 | $83,110 | $87,290 |
| 2017 | $5,443 | $170,400 | $83,110 | $87,290 |
| 2016 | $5,230 | $170,400 | $83,110 | $87,290 |
| 2015 | $5,230 | $170,400 | $83,110 | $87,290 |
| 2014 | $5,155 | $170,400 | $83,110 | $87,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map