NOT LISTED FOR SALE

989 Pathway Ln Unit 59 Webster, NY 14580

Estimated Value: $397,000 - $535,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,624 Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 2, 2019

Last sale price $313,087 $193 Per Sq Ft

Est. 50% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,611 / mo

65 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2018 | Newly Remodeled
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Wooded Lot
  • Spry Middle School Rated A-
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of January 2019

Picturesque Section III of the Arbor Creek Townhome community! Greenbriar Model with a spectacular open floor plan that overlooks a WOODED setting. Features include: 13 Course Basement with full double hung windows, spacious front Foyer opening to a large Great Room, Kitchen, and Dining Room. Kitchen features stainless steel appliances and granite countertops. The Master Suite features a private bath with a 5 foot shower and glass doors, and huge walk in closet! Other highlights include: Wellborn cabinetry, 6ft windows throughout, 9ft ceilings, gas fireplace, step ceiling in Great Room, and a large covered deck overlooking a peaceful wooded setting. Plenty of opportunity to make your very own selections at our Inde Design Studio. (Photos include some upgrades)

Last Agent to Sell the Property

James Barbato

Listing by Pride Mark Realty, Inc. License #10311200898 Listed on: 07/02/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

James Barbato

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2018 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 36x84
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $167 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,624 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Sliding Doors
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Great Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 080.04-7-55

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, common area insurance, common areas, insurance, maintenance structure, reserve fund, snow removal, trash
  • Pride Mark Homes, Inc. Association, Phone Number (585) 424-4444
  • Arbor Creek Townhomes Subdivision, Greenbriar Floorplan

Pet Policy

  • Limit on the number of pets
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 2018 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$167 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Common Area Insurance, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Other, Reserve Fund, Snow Removal, See Remarks, Trash
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Builder Model: Greenbriar
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Wooded
  • Subdivision Name: Arbor Creek Townhomes
  • Directions: Approximately 1080 Creek Field Dr. Webster, NY 14580.
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Great Room, Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room, Other, Pantry, See Remarks, Sliding Glass Door(s), Walk-In Pantry, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite, Programmable Thermostat
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Year Built Details: Under Construction (60-90 Days)
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Townhouse
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range Hood
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Deed Restriction
  • Construction Type: Shake Siding, Stone, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Other, See Remarks, Water Available, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 167.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Pride Mark Homes, Inc.
  • Phone: 585-424-4444

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Webster
  • Ninth Grade High School: Webster-Schroeder High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Spry Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 080.04-7-55
  • Lot Dimensions: 36X84
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: State Road Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 2, 2018
Closed on
Jan 2, 2019
List Price
$294,900
Sold Price
$313,087
Premium/Discount to List
$18,187
6.17%
Current Estimated Value
$469,023

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$155,936
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.64%
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,681
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$364,342

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Walczyk Alice T $299,900 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Walczyk Alice T $120,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/02/2019 01/02/19 Sold $313,087 +4.4% $193 / Sq Ft
09/05/2018 09/05/18 Pending -- -- --
08/09/2018 08/09/18 Price Changed $299,900 +1.7% $185 / Sq Ft
07/02/2018 07/02/18 For Sale $294,900 -- $182 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,318 $239,400 $30,000 $209,400
2024 $11,318 $239,400 $30,000 $209,400
2023 $11,046 $239,400 $30,000 $209,400
2022 $10,912 $239,400 $30,000 $209,400
2021 $10,814 $239,400 $30,000 $209,400
2020 $10,642 $239,400 $30,000 $209,400
2019 $0 $239,400 $30,000 $209,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1130828

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 265489 080.04-7-55

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.