989 Stuart Ct Neenah, WI 54956
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,321
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 989 Stuart Ct, Neenah, WI 54956 and is currently estimated at $380,072, approximately $163 per square foot. 989 Stuart Ct is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Tullar Elementary School, Horace Mann Middle School, and Neenah Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2010
Sold by
Jones Michael D and Jones Shiloh A
Bought by
Lutz Marcus and Lutz Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2006
Sold by
Hepper Vernon H and Hepper Yasuko
Bought by
Jones Michae D and Jones Shiloh A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lutz Marcus | $158,500 | -- | |
| Jones Michae D | $167,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Michae D | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,320 | $284,000 | $38,500 | $245,500 |
| 2023 | $4,320 | $284,000 | $38,500 | $245,500 |
| 2022 | $4,026 | $201,900 | $38,500 | $163,400 |
| 2021 | $4,085 | $201,900 | $38,500 | $163,400 |
| 2020 | $4,160 | $201,900 | $38,500 | $163,400 |
| 2019 | $3,894 | $201,900 | $38,500 | $163,400 |
| 2018 | $3,843 | $170,700 | $37,700 | $133,000 |
| 2017 | $3,827 | $170,700 | $37,700 | $133,000 |
| 2016 | $3,805 | $170,700 | $37,700 | $133,000 |
| 2015 | $3,833 | $170,700 | $37,700 | $133,000 |
| 2014 | $3,870 | $170,700 | $37,700 | $133,000 |
| 2013 | $4,061 | $170,700 | $37,700 | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map