NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $450,000 - $491,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,730 Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 18, 2023

Last sale price $450,000 $260 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,676 / mo

About This Home

As of August 2023

Amazing Gilbert Neighborhood with well-maintained homes. Three bedrooms upstairs plus a loft/den/office. Ground level has living, dining & large kitchen with breakfast nook, all with beautiful stained concrete flooring. Half bath on first floor with inside laundry room. 2 car garage and large fenced yard that has lots of ''Pool-tential''. This home is a MUST SEE!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robyn Combs

Realty ONE Group License #SA633659000 Listed on: 07/08/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

maria hass

HomeSmart License #SA577413000

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,703

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 5,558 Sq Ft Lot
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $45 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,730 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 64
  • Assessor Parcel Number 302-12-164

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Cooper Ranch Communi Association, Phone Number (602) 437-4777
  • Built by Kaufman Broad
  • Kaufman And Broad At Cooper Ranch Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,703

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

5,558 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$45 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Baseline & Cooper
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 44.99
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2019
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Subdivision Name: KAUFMAN AND BROAD AT COOPER RANCH
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 260.12
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Concrete
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Laminate Counters, Upstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 1730.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Dirt Back, Grass Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

• Community Features: Playground
  • Association Fee: 134.96
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Cooper Ranch Communi
  • Phone: (602) 437-4777
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 250.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Oak Tree Elementary
  • High School: Mesquite High School
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mesquite Jr High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5558.0
  • Parcel #: 302-12-164

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Kaufman Broad

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1703.0
  • Tax Book Number: 302.0
  • Tax Lot: 64
  • Tax Map Number: 12.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2025
Sold by
Espiritu Brian Gerard
Bought by
Espiritu Living Trust and Espiritu
Current Estimated Value
$469,960

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 8, 2023
Closed on
Aug 18, 2023
List Price
$450,000
Sold Price
$450,000
Views
16

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.60%
Original Mortgage
$427,500
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2004
Sold by
Meidell Hans J and Meidell Katharine D
Bought by
Rivera Paul D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Meidell Hans J
Bought by
Meidell Hans J and Meidell Katharine D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$133,200
Interest Rate
6.86%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2002
Sold by
Meidell Katharine D
Bought by
Meidell Hans J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$133,200
Interest Rate
6.86%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 25, 1994
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Home Sales Of Arizona
Bought by
Meidell Hans J and Meidell Katharine D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,225
Interest Rate
8.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Espiritu Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Espiritu Brian Gerard $450,000 Old Republic Title Agency
Rivera Paul D $180,000 Title Partners Of Phoenix Ll
Meidell Hans J -- --
Meidell Hans J -- Security Title Agency
Meidell Hans J $109,150 First American Title
Kaufman & Broad Home Sales Of Arizona In $85,907 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Espiritu Brian Gerard $427,500
Previous Owner Rivera Paul D $144,000
Previous Owner Meidell Hans J $133,200
Previous Owner Meidell Hans J $110,225
Closed Rivera Paul D $27,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/18/2023 08/18/23 Sold $450,000 0.0% $260 / Sq Ft
07/09/2023 07/09/23 Pending -- -- --
07/08/2023 07/08/23 For Sale $450,000 -- $260 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,504 $19,679 -- --
2024 $1,752 $18,742 -- --
2023 $1,752 $33,520 $6,700 $26,820
2022 $1,703 $25,610 $5,120 $20,490
2021 $1,762 $23,920 $4,780 $19,140
2020 $1,735 $22,220 $4,440 $17,780
2019 $1,612 $20,380 $4,070 $16,310
2018 $1,569 $18,910 $3,780 $15,130
2017 $1,518 $17,250 $3,450 $13,800
2016 $1,552 $16,600 $3,320 $13,280
2015 $1,421 $15,780 $3,150 $12,630
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6576266

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 302-12-164

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.