NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $387,000 - $639,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,290 Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 9890 Arroyo Ave, Hesperia, CA 92345 and is currently estimated at $525,690, approximately $407 per square foot. 9890 Arroyo Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Joshua Circle Elementary School, Hesperia Junior High School, and Hesperia High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2019
Sold by
Maclas Octavio and Maclas Noemi
Bought by
Maclas Octavio
Current Estimated Value
$525,690

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Macias Octavio and Macias Noemi

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2011
Sold by
Ockey Eric K
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2002
Sold by
Ockey Pamela
Bought by
Ockey Eric K

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,600
Interest Rate
5.95%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 1995
Sold by
Johansen Henry A
Bought by
Ockey Eric K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$66,965
Interest Rate
8.51%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Maclas Octavio -- Pacific Coast Title Company
Macias Octavio $56,000 Lsi Title Company
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation $61,914 Accommodation
Ockey Eric K -- Diversified Title & Escrow S
Ockey Eric K $67,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ockey Eric K $89,600
Previous Owner Ockey Eric K $66,965
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,716 $333,562 $60,150 $273,412
2024 $3,632 $327,022 $58,971 $268,051
2023 $3,592 $320,610 $57,815 $262,795
2022 $3,509 $314,323 $56,681 $257,642
2021 $3,445 $308,160 $55,570 $252,590
2020 $3,404 $305,000 $55,000 $250,000
2019 $1,139 $97,716 $22,970 $74,746
2018 $1,118 $95,800 $22,520 $73,280
2017 $1,099 $93,921 $22,078 $71,843
2016 $1,076 $92,079 $21,645 $70,434
2015 $1,063 $90,696 $21,320 $69,376
2014 $721 $58,526 $20,902 $37,624
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.